Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

South Pasadena Crime Statistics and Crime Data

South Pasadena AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

South Pasadena California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
South Pasadena CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall South Pasadena Crime Index 66926644479.3
 
South Pasadena Violent Crimes 42167.2553.5
South Pasadena Murders 147
South Pasadena Rapes 31233.1
South Pasadena Robberies 2391.6205.8
South Pasadena Aggravated Assaults 1559.7336.5
 
South Pasadena Property Crimes 6272496.73906.1
South Pasadena Burglaries 178708.8813.2
South Pasadena Larceny/Thefts 3601433.52601.7
South Pasadena Motor Vehicle Thefts 89354.4501.5
 
South Pasadena Arsons 1  415.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the South Pasadena crime collection area population of 25,113.
  • South Pasadena crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 South Pasadena crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect South Pasadena

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates South Pasadena crime level is better than national average.

Indicates South Pasadena crime level is worse than national average.

 SOUTH PASADENA STATISTICS
 South Pasadena Population: 24292
 Male Population: 11272
 Female Population: 13020
 Households: 10477
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.3
South Pasadena Population
South Pasadena Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement